COVID-19 Live Statistics

COVID-19 Updates
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics India 10,626,200
    India
    Confirmed: 10,626,200
    Active: 189,425
    Recovered: 10,283,708
    Death: 153,067
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Russia 3,677,352
    Russia
    Confirmed: 3,677,352
    Active: 527,404
    Recovered: 3,081,536
    Death: 68,412
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Spain 2,560,587
    Spain
    Confirmed: 2,560,587
    Active: 2,505,546
    Recovered: ?
    Death: 55,041
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Bangladesh 530,890
    Bangladesh
    Confirmed: 530,890
    Active: 47,348
    Recovered: 475,561
    Death: 7,981
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Pakistan 528,891
    Pakistan
    Confirmed: 528,891
    Active: 34,916
    Recovered: 482,771
    Death: 11,204
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Nepal 268,948
    Nepal
    Confirmed: 268,948
    Active: 3,614
    Recovered: 263,348
    Death: 1,986
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Malaysia 176,180
    Malaysia
    Confirmed: 176,180
    Active: 42,814
    Recovered: 132,706
    Death: 660
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics China 88,804
    China
    Confirmed: 88,804
    Active: 1,674
    Recovered: 82,495
    Death: 4,635
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Sri Lanka 56,076
    Sri Lanka
    Confirmed: 56,076
    Active: 7,183
    Recovered: 48,617
    Death: 276
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Afghanistan 54,559
    Afghanistan
    Confirmed: 54,559
    Active: 5,274
    Recovered: 46,912
    Death: 2,373
  • COVID-19 Live Statistics Bhutan 850
    Bhutan
    Confirmed: 850
    Active: 218
    Recovered: 631
    Death: 1

Currently we have detected 98,191,175+ total Corona Virus cases worldwide.

Current recovery rate is 71.9%, as 70,597,124 patients have recovered out of total 98,191,175+ covid-19 cases.

Unfortunately, 2,102,796+ people have died due to this virus infection, mortality rate in currently 2.1% around the world.

25,491,255+ cases are still active, that represents 26.0% of the total number of cases detected worldwide.

India Covid-19 Cases

22 Jan 2021, 1:02 AM (GMT)
10,626,200 Total
153,067 Deaths
10,283,708 Recovered
States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4991490462
Andhra Pradesh8865578778937142
Arunachal Pradesh168161672256
Assam2169402132951077
Bihar2584142540231468
Chandigarh2063920162331
Chhattisgarh2955092862773594
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu339333812
Delhi63327662037410782
Goa5271251090757
Gujarat2578132479504372
Haryana2668192621403000
Himachal Pradesh5712155595970
Jammu and Kashmir1237641207291924
Jharkhand1180791159891058
Karnataka93425291449212187
Kerala8705297969863545
Ladakh96739471129
Lakshadweep4800
Madhya Pradesh2527672443923776
Maharashtra2000878190340850634
Manipur2893828351367
Meghalaya1372113446146
Mizoram434942769
Nagaland120701187588
Odisha3338663305451903
Puducherry3877237830643
Punjab1713161634385535
Rajasthan3160813093912756
Sikkim60625783131
Tamil Nadu83301181551612299
Telengana2928352874681586
Tripura3334232911391
Uttarakhand95354918521626
Uttar Pradesh5978235815098597
West Bengal56689855024410089
total10,626,20010,283,708153,067
Back to top button

Adblock Detected

If You Enjoyed Our Content. Please Support Our Site By Disabling Your Adblocker